Home : Beijing Transportation : Subway:

Subway Batong Line

 Subway Batong Line (Subway Line 1 Extension)

Departure: Sihui
Terminal: Tuqiao
Length: 18.96 km (11.78 miles)
Number of Stops: 13
One-way runtime: 30.5 minutes
Map color: red
Other Information: The Subway Batong Line was opened on December 28, 2003, and has been played an important role in the transportation of east areas of Beijing. It connects with the Subway Line 1 in the west at the stations of Sihui and Sihuidong; therefore, it is regarded as the Line 1 Extension (Line 1 Ext.).

 Timetable

Stations
Sihui to Tuqiao
Tuqiao to Sihui
First Train
Last Train
First Train
Last Train
Sihui
06:00
22:45
-
-
Sihuidong
06:03
22:48
05:49
22:34
Gaobeidian
06:05
22:50
05:47
22:32
Chuanmei Daxue
06:08
22:53
05:44
22:29
Shuangqiao
06:11
22:56
05:41
22:26
Guanzhuang
06:14
22:59
05:38
22:23
Baliqiao
06:17
23:02
05:35
22:20
Tongzhou Beiyuan
06:20
23:05
05:32
22:17
Guoyuan
06:23
23:08
05:29
22:14
Jiukeshu
06:25
23:10
05:27
22:12
Liyuan
06:28
23:13
05:24
22:09
Linheli
06:30
23:15
05:22
22:07
Tuqiao
-
-
05:20
22:05

 Tickets

Flat Fee: CNY 2

No matter how long you travel and how many times you transfer to other subway lines, no extras will be charged. People can use 'Yikatong' IC cards or cash to buy tickets.

 Transfer Station
 

Stations
Subway Line
Bus Number
Sihui
Line 1
496, 608, 628
Sihuidong
Line 1
628, 976(Branch)
Gaobeidian
-
976(Branch)
Chuanmei Daxue
-
976(Branch)
Shuangqiao
-
976(Branch), Yuntong 111
Guanzhuang
-
639, 731, 846, 855
Baliqiao
-
846, 855, 976(Branch)
Tongzhou Beiyuan
-
855, 924, 976(Branch)
Guoyuan
-
938, 938(Branch), 938(Special), 976(Branch), 991
Jiukeshu
-
938, 976(Branch)
Liyuan
-
976(Branch)
Linheli
-
924
Tuqiao
-
924

 Toilet

Each station of this subway line has a toilet in the ticket hall.

  • China Tours
  • Early Bird Booking

Comments and Questions